Difference between revisions of "WACV"
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Conference !! General Chairs !! acceptance rate | + | '''<big>! Conference !! General Chairs !! acceptance rate |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | WACV 2022 || Gerard Medioni || 35% | + | | WACV 2022 || Gerard Medioni || 35%</big><big>Big text</big> |
|} | |} | ||
| + | ''' | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 21 October 2021
| WACV | |
|---|---|
IEEE Winter Conference on Applications of Computer Vision
| |
Categories: Computer Vision
| |
| CORE Rank (2017): | A |
| Avg. acceptance rate: | 43.3 |
| Avg. acceptance rate (last 5 years): | 43.3 |
| Table of Contents | |
IEEE Winter Conference on Applications of Computer Vision (WACV) has an average acceptance rate of 43.3% (last 5 years 43.3%).
Events
The following events of the series WACV are currently known in this wiki:
Number of Submitted and Accepted Papers (Main Track)
Loading...
Acceptance Rate
Loading...
Locations
Loading map...
| WACV 2022 | Gerard Medioni | 35%Big text |
Facts about "WACV"
| EventSeries acronym | WACV + |
| Field | Category:Computer Vision + |
| Has Average 5y Acceptance Rate | 43.3 + |
| Has Average Acceptance Rate | 43.3 + |
| Has CORE Rank | A + |
| IsA | EventSeries + |
| Title | IEEE Winter Conference on Applications of Computer Vision + |